Heat by Heat: 1999-2017

1999

  • Budweiser Thunderfest, Barrie, ONT
  • June 20, 1999 2-mile tri-oval
  • Driver, Todd Yarling
  • U-6 MISS MADISON
  • Qualified: 6th, 142.775 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 133.900 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 2nd place, 121.115 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: D.S.Q.
  • Final: D.N.Q.
  • Budweiser Thunder on the Ohio, Evansville, IN
  • June 27, 1999 2-mile course
  • Driver, Todd Yarling
  • U-6 MISS MADISON
  • Qualified: D.N.Q. Commissioner’s Opt.
  • Heat 1-B: D.N.S
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 126.923 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 4th place, 119.851 m.p.h.
  • Final: 4th place, 122.983 m.p.h.
  • Jasper Engines & Transmissions IN Governor’s Cup, Madison, IN
  • July 4, 1999 2.5-mile course
  • Driver, Todd Yarling
  • U-6 MISS MADISON
  • Qualified: D.N.Q. Commissioner’s Opt.
  • Heat 1-A: 3rd place, 124.823 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 2nd place, 128.956 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 4th place, 123.865 m.p.h.
  • Final: D.N.Q.
  • APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 10-11, 1999 2.5-mile course
  • Driver, Todd Yarling
  • U-6 MISS MADISON
  • Qualified: 8th, 143.900 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 5th place, 124.769 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 6th place, 95.444 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 3rd place, 111.059 m.p.h.
  • Final: D.N.Q.
  • Virginia is for Lovers Cup, Norfolk, VA
  • July 18, 1999 2-mile course
  • Driver, Todd Yarling
  • U-6 MISS MADISON
  • Qualified: 7th, 132.979 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 131.838 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 2nd place, 113.367 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 2nd place, 123.091 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 125.735 m.p.h.

2000

  • Budweiser Thunder on the Ohio, Evansville, IN
  • June 25, 2000 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Charley Wiggins
  • U-6 MISS MADISON
  • Qualified: 6th, 141.027 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 3rd place, 128.335 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 4th place, 119.161 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: D.N.S.
  • Final: D.N.Q.
  • Belterra Casino & Resort IN Governor’s Cup, Madison, IN
  • July 2 ,2000 2.5-mile course
  • Driver, Charley Wiggins
  • U-6 MISS MADISON
  • Qualified: 6th, 141.685 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 3rd place, 128.926 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 4th place, 92.442 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 134.834 m.p.h.
  • Final: D.N.F.
 
  • Chrysler Jeep APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 8-9, 2000 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Charley Wiggins/Jerry Hopp
  • U-6 MISS MADISON
  • Qualified: 7th, 149.900 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 2nd place, 134.501 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 3rd place, 135.483 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 4th place, 124.886 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-A: 4th place, 118.996 m.p.h. (Hopp)
  • Final: 5th place, 121.755 m.p.h.
 
  • Budweiser Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 29-30, 2000 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Nate Brown
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 9th, 148.373 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 3rd place, 138.343 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 142.807 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 2nd place, 137.005 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 134.676 m.p.h.
  • General Motors Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 6, 2000 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Nate Brown
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 8th, 144.081 mph
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 134.938 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 4th place, 117.943 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 3rd place, 124.275 m.p.h.
  • Final: 4th place, 123.586 m.p.h.
  • Bayfair Bill Muncey Cup, San Diego, CA
  • Sept. 16-17, 2000 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Nate Brown
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 7th, 152.019 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 5th place, 131.817 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 5th place, 90.913 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 1st place, 144.295 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 133.511 m.p.h.

2001

  • Thunder on the Ohio, Evansville, IN
  • June 30-July 1, 2001 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 7th, 140.881 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 4th place, 127.648 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 3rd place, 88.116 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 135.332 m.p.h.
  • Final: 6th place, 123.901 m.p.h.
  • Belterra Casino & Resort Indiana Governors Cup, Madison, IN
  • July 8, 2001 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 4th, 143.596 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 130.215 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 129.841 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 134.338 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 130.074 m.p.h.
  • Chrysler Jeep APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 14-15, 2001 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 9th, 145.220 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 2nd place, 101.325 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 3rd place, 132.941 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 138.862 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 133.765 m.p.h.
  • Budweiser Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 29,2001 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 8th, 149.549 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 4th place, 131.222 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 3rd place, 136.132 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 5th place, 99.666 m.p.h.
  • Final: D.N.Q.
  • General Motors Cup, Seattle, WA
  • August 5, 2001 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 10th, 138.600 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 5th place, 121.210 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 5th place, 122.482 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 3rd place, 133.047 m.p.h.
  • Final: D.N.Q.
  • Bayfair Bill Muncey Cup, San Diego, CA
  • Sept. 16, 2001 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 12th, 136.225 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: D.N.F.
  • Heat 2-A: 5th place, 82.628 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 3rd place, 135.978 m.p.h.
  • Final: D.N.Q.

2002

  • Thunder on the Ohio, Evansville, IN
  • June 29-30,2002 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 7th, 145.088 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 3rd place, 127.854 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 2nd place, 132.413 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 128.547 m.p.h.
  • Final: 5th place, 123.571 m.p.h.
  • Indiana Governors Cup, Madison, IN
  • July 7, 2002 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 8th, 141.522 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 2nd place, 139.153 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 3rd place, 124.164 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 3rd place, 131.217 m.p.h.
  • Final: D.N.Q.
  • Chrysler Jeep Superstores APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 13-14,2002 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 9th, 143.409 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 4th place, 132.839 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 128.011 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 132.841 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-A: 3rd place, 133.216 m.p.h.
  • Final: 4th place, 132.584 m.p.h.
  • Budweiser Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 28,2002 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 8th, 150.235 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 2nd place, 136.256 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 2nd place, 139.046 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 137.494 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 133.487 m.p.h.
  • General Motors Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 4, 2002 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 10th, 137.265 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 3rd place, 95.568 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 3rd place, 127.728 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: D.N.F.
  • Final: D.N.Q.
  • San Diego Thunderboat Regatta
  • Sept. 21-22, 2002 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 9th, 148.922 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 3rd place, 131.915 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 2nd place, 135.645 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 4th place, 134.216 m.p.h.
  • Final: D.N.Q.

2003

  • Thunder on the Ohio, Evansville, IN
  • June 29, 2003 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 8th, 140.644 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 3rd place, 134.373 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 2nd place, 133.264 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 3rd place, 109.178 m.p.h.
  • Final: D.N.Q.
  • Indiana’s Governors Cup, Madison, IN
  • July 6, 2003 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 9th, 145.398 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 3rd place, 135.526 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-C: D.N.S.
  • Heat 3-B: D.N.S.
  • Final: D.N.Q.
  • Budweiser Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 26-27, 2003 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 8th, 152.710 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 2nd place
  • Heat 2-B: 4th place
  • Heat 3-B: 4th place, 113.631 m.p.h.
  • Final: W/D
  • General Motors Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 3, 2003 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 12th,
  • Heat 1-B: 3rd place, 103.863 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 132.583 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 1st place, 136.155 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 131.669 m.p.h.
  • Chrysler Jeep Super Stores APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • Aug 23-24, 2003 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 9th, 149.635 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 4th place, 129.259 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 134.940 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 3rd place, 136.225 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-B: 3rd place, 133.748 m.p.h.
  • Final: 4th place, 132.591 m.p.h.
  • Washington Mutual Thunderboat Regatta, San Diego, CA
  • Sept. 20-21, 2003 2.5-mile course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 7th, 147.933 m.p.h.
  • W/D from race

2004

  • Belterra Casino & Resort Indiana Governor's Cup, Madison, IN
  • July 4, 2004 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 147.596 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 3rd place, 124.686 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 132.233 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 127.187 m.p.h.
  • Final: 4th place, 107.012 m.p.h.
  • Chrysler Jeep Superstores APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 17-18, 2004 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 5th, 150.651 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 1st place, 144.260 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 4th place, 111.682 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 3rd place, 139.763 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-B: 1st place, 144.681 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 136.543 m.p.h.
  • Budweiser Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 24-25, 2004 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 4th, 147.468 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 2nd place, 134.675 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 2nd place, 139.817 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 2nd place, 134.494 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 133.250 m.p.h.
  • Chevrolet Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 7-8, 2004 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 7th, 142.766 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 5th place, 105.563 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 4th place, 86.583 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 128.806 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 125.373 m.p.h.
  • Bluewater International Hydrofest, St Clair, MI
  • Aug. 21-22, 2004 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 6th, 150.486 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 3rd place, 108.443 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: D.N.F.
  • Heat 3-B: 1st place, 101.963 m.p.h.
  • Final: Cancelled due to high winds
  • Washington Mutual Thunderboat Regatta, San Diego, CA
  • Sept. 18-19,2004 2.5 mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 6th, 150.628 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 3rd place, 138.116 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 3rd place, 141.000 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 1st place, 142.478 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 134.264 m.p.h.

2005

  • Belterra Casino & Resort Indiana Governor's Cup, Madison, IN
  • July 1-3, 2005 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 4th, 147.403 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 2nd place, 106.297 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 2nd place, 141.143 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 2nd place, 134.752 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 130.933 m.p.h.
  • Thunder on the Ohio, Evansville, IN
  • June 24-26, 2005 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 5th, 141.779 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 2nd place, 139.262 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 2nd place, 141.084 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 1st place, 142.154 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 137.374 m.p.h.
  • Chrysler Jeep Super Stores APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 15-17, 2005 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 3rd, 1150.537 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: D.N.F.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 142.093 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 2nd place, 138.466 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-A: D.N.F.
  • Final: D.N.Q.
  • Budweiser Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 29-31, 2005 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 155.593 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: ## place, 140.437 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 2nd place, 140.437 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 138.897 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 139.841 m.p.h.
  • Chevrolet Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 5-7, 2005 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 5th, 142.625 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 3rd place, 132.878 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 127.808 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place, 126.444 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 128.043 m.p.h.
  • Nashville Music City Hydrofest, Nashville, TN
  • Sept 9-11, 2005 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 4th, 159.627 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 3rd place, 143.976 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 150.443 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place, 1151.616 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 124.367 m.p.h.
  • San Diego Bayfair, San Diego, CA
  • Sept.. 15-17, 2005 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 4th, 156.025 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 1st place, 141.253 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 141.136 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place, 148.349 m.p.h.
  • Final: D.N.F.

2006

  • Thunder on the Ohio, Evansville, IN
  • June 24-25, 2006 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 3rd, 150.696 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 2nd place, 137.049 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: D.N.S.
  • Heat 3-: 2nd place, 133.066 m.p.h.
  • Final: 5th place, 129.064 m.p.h.
  • Indiana Governor's Cup, Madison, IN
  • June 30-July 2, 2006 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: Cancelled- high waters
  • Heat 1-A: 2nd place, 134.745
  • Heat 2-B: D.N.S.
  • Heat 3-: Cancelled
  • Final: Cancelled-car crashes into crowd
  • Regates Molson Dry De Valleyfield, Valleyfield, Quebec
  • July 7-9, 2006 1-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 3rd, 113.780 m.p.h.
  • Duel A2: 1st place, 103.909 m.p.h.
  • Duel B2: 1st place, 108.952 m.p.h.
  • Duel C2: 1st place, 105.689 m.p.h.
  • Final A: 2nd place, 82.366 m.p.h.
  • Chrysler Jeep Superstores APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 15-16, 2006 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 4th, 153.809 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1B-: 3rd, 136.628 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 134.190 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 1st place, 137.848 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-A: 1st place, 141.144 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 126.073 m.p.h.
  • Atomic Cup Rumble on the River, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 29-30,2006 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 7th, 153.940 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 1st place, 142.961 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 2nd place, 139.709 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 2nd place, 145.390 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 132.333 m.p.h.
  • Chevrolet Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 5-6, 2006 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 6th, 150.065 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 2nd place, 137.961 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 3rd place, 133.273 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 133.215 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 134.320 m.p.h.
  • Proboat Models World Championship, San Diego, CA
  • Sept. 16-17,2006 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 6th-, 158.111 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 4th place, 139.320 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 2nd place, 142.117 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 4th place, 137.683 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-A: 2nd place, 141.826 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 142.159 m.p.h.

2007

  • Thunder on the Ohio, Evansville, IN
  • June 30-July 1, 2007 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 5th, 151.617 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 4th place, 131.864 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 2nd place, 147.586 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place 147.828 m.p.h.
  • Final: 7th place, 95.199 m.p.h.
  • Indiana Governor's Cup, Madison, IN
  • July 7-8, 2007 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 3rd, 150.436 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 142.275 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 143.220 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place, 143.884 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 137.648 m.p.h.
  • Chrysler Jeep Superstores APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 14-15 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 3rd, 156.911 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 4th place, 124.254 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 149.445 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 151.358 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 146.526 m.p.h.
  • Lamb Weston Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 28-29, 2007 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 160.599 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 4th place, 107.462 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-C: 1st place, 145.641 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 151.739 m.p.h.
  • Chevrolet Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 4-5, 2007 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 4th, 151.681 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st, 142.144 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 2nd place, 140.021 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 3rd place, 135.636 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 135.690 m.p.h.
  • San Diego Bayfair, San Diego, CA
  • Sept.. 15-16, 2007 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 3rd, 159.798 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 2nd place, 144.594 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 2nd place, 146.640 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 2nd place, 143.976 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 151.445 m.p.h.

2008

  • Thunder on the Ohio, Evansville, IN
  • June 28-29, 2008 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st, 153.429 mph
  • Heat 1-A: 4th place, 83.635 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 139.226 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 2nd place, 133.487 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 134.835 m.p.h.
  • Indiana Governor's Cup, Madison, IN
  • July 5-6, 2008 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st, 154.950 mph
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 143.502 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 139.666 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 139.299 m.p.h.
  • Chrysler Jeep Superstores APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 12-13, 2008 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st, 159.888 mph
  • Heat 1-A: 2nd, 144.492 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 149.504 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-: Cancelled
  • Final: No contest-high winds
  • Lamb Weston Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 26-27, 2008 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 3rd, 152.940 mph
  • Heat 1-A-: 1st place, 149.138 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A-: 1st place, 153.713 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 3rd place, 127.271 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 142.362 m.p.h.
  • Chevrolet Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 2-3, 2008 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 3rd, 152.940 mph
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 144.119 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 135.636 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 2nd place, 136.313 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place 133.359 m.p.h.
  • San Diego Bayfair presented by S.D. Union-Tribune
  • Sept. 20-21,2008 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st- 161.406 mph
  • Heat 1-B-: 1st place, 152.005 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B-: 2nd place, 149.427 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3B-: 2nd place, 150.763 m.p.h.
  • Final: 4th place, 124.038 m.p.h.

2009

  • Indiana Governor's Cup, Madison, IN
  • July 4-5, 2009 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 154.790 mph
  • Heat 1-C: 3rd place
  • Heat 2-C: 2nd place
  • Heat 3-C: 2nd place
  • Final: 3rd place
  • Chrysler Jeep Superstores APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 11-12, 2009 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 157.379 mph
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place
  • Heat 3-B: 1st place
  • Heat 4-B: 1st place
  • Final: 2nd place
  • Lamb Weston Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 25-26, 2009 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 161.957 mph
  • Heat 1-A-: 1st place, 146.448 m.p.h. (150 pt. penalty)
  • Heat 2-A-: 1st place, 148.142 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place, 152.753 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 145.431 m.p.h.
  • Chevrolet Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 1-2, 2009 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 152.548 mph
  • Heat 1-B: 2nd place, 145.030m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 2nd place, 137.425 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 1st place, 141.835 m.p.h.
  • Final: 6th place 126.703 m.p.h.
  • Thunder on the Ohio, Evansville, IN
  • Aug. 22-23,2009 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st- 155.215 mph
  • Heat 1-A-: DSQ
  • Heat 2-A-: 1st place, 142.482 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3B-: 2nd place, 142.284 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 138.092 m.p.h.
  • Oryx Cup UIM World Championship, Doha,Qatar
  • Nov. 20-22, 2009 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd place, 145.096 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1B-: 2nd place, 134.341 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 132.301 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 2nd place, 136.861 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-A: DNS (accident)
  • Final: 2nd place

2010

  • Indiana Governor's Cup, Madison, IN
  • July 2-4, 2010 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st, 154.575 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 141.106 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 3rd place, 139.046 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place, 141.558 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 139.485 m.p.h.
  • APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 9-11, 2010 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 158.350 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1C-: 1st place, 146.916 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 2nd place, 148.274 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 1st place, 148.297m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-B: 2nd place, 142.296 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 141.170 m.p.h.
  • Lamb-Weston Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 23-25,2010 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 162.928 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 146.679 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 4th place, 144.680 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place, 150.444 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 146.842 m.p.h.
  • Albert Lee Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 6-8, 2010 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 151.330 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 138.095 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 3rd place, 131.984 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place, 134.386 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 143.288 m.p.h.
  • Air National Guard Championship, San Diego, CA
  • Sept. 17-19, 2010 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 161.696 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 2nd place, 147.530 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 149.867 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 151.459 m.p.h.
  • Final:  2nd place, 150.491 m.p.h.
  • Oryx Cup UIM World Championship, Doha, Qatar
  • Nov. 19-21, 2010 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd place, 140.399 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 128.074 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 130.192 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 126.289 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-B: 1st place, 130.349 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 127.155 m.p.h.

2011

  • Indiana Governor's Cup, Madison, IN
  • July 1-3, 2011 1.75-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 141.813 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 126.601 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 121.448 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3: 3rd round cancelled
  • Final: 1st place, 130.067 m.p.h. (accident between U-96 & U-1; U-96 DSQ, U-1 declared winner)
  • APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 8-10, 2011 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Jon Zimmerman
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO (U-9 competed as U-1)
  • Qualified: 5th, 149.107 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1A-: 4th place, 129.038 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 4th place, 136.304 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 4th place, 129.654 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-B: 4th place, 114.786 m.p.h.
  • Final: DNQ
  • Lamb-Weston Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 22-24,2011 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 159.204 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-C: 4th place, 104.810 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 4th place, 106.246 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place, 146.020 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 140.528 m.p.h.
  • Albert Lee Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 5-7, 2011 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 150.835 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 1st place, 136.519 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 2nd place, 141.146 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 1st place, DSQ
  • Final: 1st place, 136.283 m.p.h.
  • Air National Guard Championship, San Diego, CA
  • Sept. 16-18,2011 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 163.312m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 150.929 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 151.088 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place, 155.927 m.p.h.
  • Final:  3rd place, 146.951 m.p.h.
  • Oryx Cup UIM World Championship, Doha, Qatar
  • Nov. 18-20, 2011 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd place, 148.023 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 1st place, 131.008 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 131.720 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 1st place
  • Heat 4-A: 2nd place, 124.015 m.p.h.
  • Final: 5th place, 110.376 m.p.h.

2012

  • Indiana Governor's Cup, Madison, IN
  • July 6-8, 2012 1.75-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 148.548 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 1st place, 136.884 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-C: 1st place, 135.782 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place, 135.769 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 132.132 m.p.h.
  • APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 13-15, 2012 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 1161.789 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1A-: 2nd place, 150.736 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 3rd place, 123.466 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 2nd place, 151.072 m.p.h. (penalized 50 points)
  • Heat 4-A: 1st place, 139.387 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 147.040 m.p.h.
  • Lamb-Weston Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 27-29,2012 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 158.155 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 1st place, 145.076 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 2nd place, 138.772 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 1st place, 150.601 m.p.h.
  • Final: 6th place, 120.135 m.p.h.
  • Albert Lee Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 3-5, 2012 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 149.756 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 133.836 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 134.344 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 5th place, 99.718 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 135.021 m.p.h.
  • Peters & May North American Championship, San Diego, CA
  • Sept. 14-16,2012 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd, 157.980 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 1st place, 146.130 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 142.892 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 2nd place, 145.319 m.p.h.
  • Final:  1st place, 148.512 m.p.h.
  • Oryx Cup UIM World Championship, Doha, Qatar
  • Jan. 11-13, 2013 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd place, 142.267 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 1st place, 130.353 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 132.604 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place, 125.604 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-A: 1st place, 127.362 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 134.682 m.p.h.

2013

  • Oryx Cup UIM World Championship, Doha, Qatar
  • Feb. 8, 9 & 12, 2013 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st place, 143.864 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 136.035 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 138.948 m.p.h
  • Heat 3-B: 2nd place
  • Heat 4-A: 1st place, 128.631 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 115.701 m.p.h.
  • Big Wake Weekend, Sacramento, CA
  • May 31-Jun 2, 2013 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st place, 150.441 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 1st place, 131.908 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 5th place, 132.833 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 1st place, 127.715 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 133.425 m.p.h.
  • Indiana Governor's Cup, Madison, IN
  • July 5-7, 2013 1.75-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Race cancelled due to high water
  • APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 12-14, 2013 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st place, 161.730 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B 3rd place, 147.019 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B 4th place, 138.993 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A 1st place, 151.154 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-A 1st place, 149.353 m.p.h.
  • Final: 4th place, 147.409 m.p.h.
  • Lamb-Weston Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 26-28,2013 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st place, 158.766 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B 1st place, 148.313 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A 1st place, 142.222 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A 2nd place, 147.869 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 147.654 m.p.h.
  • Albert Lee Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 2-4, 2013 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st place, 152.229 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A 1st place, 140.820 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B 1st place, 135.150 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B 1st place, 139.004 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 139.924 m.p.h.
  • Diamond Cup, Couer d'Alene, IA
  • Aug. 30-Sep. 1, 2013 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd place, 146.797 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B 1st place, 138.683 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A 2nd place, 125.002 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A DNS (Broken propeller shaft)
  • Final: 2nd place, 128.22 m.p.h.
  • Peters & May North American Championship, San Diego, CA
  • Sept. 13-15,2013 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Steve David
  • U-1 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st place, 161.571 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B 1st place, 149.364 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A 1st place, 155.004 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A 1st place, 136.138 m.p.h.
  • Final: 4th place, 124.293 m.p.h.

 2014

  • Indiana Governor's Cup, Madison, Indiana
  • Jul 4 - 6, 2014 1.75-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-6 OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st place, 148.692 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 1st place, 137.130 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 126.517 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 1st place, 119.198 m.p.h.
  • Final: 4th place, 130.168 m.p.h.
  • APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • July 12-14, 2014 2.75-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-6 OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st place, 162.613 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A 1st place, 152.197 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B 1st place, 148.941 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A 1st place, 143.283 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-A 1st place, 146.220 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 140.863 m.p.h.
  • HAPO Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 25-27,2014 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-6 OH BOY! OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st, 163.247 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 2nd place, 149.577 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 151.674 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: DNF (Hit on Lap 1 by U37)
  • Final: 1st place, 145.254 m.p.h.
  • Albert Lee Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 1-3, 2014 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-6 OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st place, 156.243 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B 3rd place, 135.189 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B 1st place, 137.498 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B 1st place, 140.565 m.p.h.
  • Final: 3rd place, 131.073 m.p.h.
  • Bayfair, San Diego, CA
  • Sept. 12-14, 2014 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-6 OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st place, 162.557 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B 1st place, 152.341 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A 2nd place, 149.275 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B 1st place, 151.634 m.p.h.
  • Final: 4th place, 144.663 m.p.h.
  • Oryx Cup UIM World Championship, Doha, Qatar
  • Nov. 20-22, 2014 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-6 OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st place, 143.024 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 4th place, 127.805 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 115.750 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 2nd place, 124.761.907 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-A: 1st place, 128.631 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 126.006 m.p.h.

2015

  • Indiana Governor's Cup, Madison, Indiana
  • Jul 3 - 5, 2015 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 OBERTO
  • Qualified: No Qualifying due to high water
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place
  • Final: 2nd place (Exhibition race due to high water and debris, no points awarded)
  • HAPO APBA Gold Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 24-26, 2015 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd place, 157.387 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B: 1st place, 143.441 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 3rd place, 141.862 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B: 2nd place, 145.225 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-A: 1st place, 144.999 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 145.756 m.p.h.
  • Albert Lee Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • July 31-Aug. 2, 2015 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 OBERTO
  • Qualified: 2nd place, 148.880 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 142.390 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 139.831 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place, 134.939 m.p.h.
  • Final: 6th place, (1 minute penalty for lane violation on the U-1)
  • UAW/GM Spirit of Detroit Hydrofest, Detroit, MI
  • Aug. 22-23, 2015 2.72-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 OBERTO
  • Qualified:  2nd place, 159.030 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 153.293 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 149.000 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A: 1st place, 150.947 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 147.795 m.p.h.
  • Bayfair, San Diego, CA
  • Sept. 18-20, 2015 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 OBERTO
  • Qualified: 1st place, 159.503 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B:  1st place, 154.504 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B:  1st place, 150.448 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A:  1st place, 151.342 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 146.448.m.p.h.

2016

  • MainSource Bank Madison Regatta, Madison, Indiana
  • Jul 1 - 3, 2016 2.89-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 Miss HOMESTREET
  • Qualified: 1st place, 145.88 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 1st place, 134.83 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-B: 1st place, 140.03 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A:  1st place, 138.85 m.p.h.
  • Final: 1st place, 137.12 m.p.h.
  • HAPO Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 29-31, 2016 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 Miss HOMESTREET
  • Qualified:  3rd place, 158.066 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-B:  1st place, 141.709 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A:  1st place, 148.594 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B:  2nd place, 144.769 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4-A:  1st place, 146.164.m.p.h.
  • Final:  1st place, 146.191 m.p.h.
  • Albert Lee Appliance Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 5-7, 2016 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 Miss HOMESTREET
  • Qualified:  2nd place, 147.737 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A: 4th place, 103.783 m.p.h. (1 minute penalty)
  • Heat 2-A: 1st place, 133.224 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B:  1st place, 136.669 m.p.h.
  • Final: 2nd place, 135.801 m.p.h.
  • UAW/GM Spirit of Detroit Hydrofest APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • Aug. 26-28, 2016 2.72-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 Miss HOMESTREET
  • Qualified:  1st place, 159.906 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A:  1st place, 152.851 m.p.h.
  • Heat 2-A:  1st place, 146.382 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-B:  1st place, 137.492 m.p.h.
  • Heat 4B-: 1st place, 152.194 m.p.h.
  • Final:  2nd place, 146.103 m.p.h.
  • Bayfair presented by HomeStreet Bank, San Diego, CA
  • Sept. 16-18, 2016 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 Miss HOMESTREET
  • Qualified:  2nd place, 159.900 m.p.h.
  • Heat 1-A:  3rd place, 111.255 m.p.h. (jumped the start)
  • Heat 2-B:  1st place, 149.023 m.p.h.
  • Heat 3-A:  2nd place, 151.567 m.p.h. (clinched Season High Points)
  • Final:  1st place, 149.198 m.p.h.

2017

  • MainSource Bank Madison Regatta, Madison, Indiana
  • Jun 30 - Jul 2, 2017 2.89-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 Miss HOMESTREET
  • Qualified:
  • Heat 1-:
  • Heat 2-:
  • Heat 3-:
  • Final:
  • HAPO Columbia Cup, Tri-Cities, WA
  • July 28-30, 2017 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 Miss HOMESTREET
  • Qualified:
  • Heat 1-:
  • Heat 2-:
  • Heat 3-:
  • Heat 4-:
  • Final:
  • Albert Lee Appliance Cup at Seafair, Seattle, WA
  • Aug. 4-6, 2017 2-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 Miss HOMESTREET
  • Qualified:
  • Heat 1-:
  • Heat 2-:
  • Heat 3-:
  • Final:
  • Detroit Area Chevrolet Dealers Hydrofest
  • Aug 25-27, 2017, 2.72 mile race course
  • President's Cup
  • Aug 26, 2017
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 Miss HOMESTREET
  • Qualified:
  • Heat 1-A:
  • Heat 2-B:
  • Heat 3-A:
  • Final:
  • APBA Gold Cup, Detroit, MI
  • Aug. 27, 2017
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 Miss HOMESTREET
  • Qualified:
  • Heat 1-:
  • Heat 2-:
  • Heat 3-:
  • Heat 4-:
  • Final:
  • Bayfair presented by HomeStreet Bank, San Diego, CA
  • Sept. 15-17, 2017 2.5-mile race course
  • Driver, Jimmy Shane
  • U-1 Miss HOMESTREET
  • Qualified:
  • Heat 1-A:
  • Heat 2-B:
  • Heat 3-A:
  • Final: